FANDOM


The colt-Universe is an German comicbook company to make superhero comics. Unlike the Marvel or DC ones, these superheroes fight on the European continent instead of the American. The Cinematicts are the movies to these comicbooks.

List of Heroes (Cinematics only)Edit

Name Years Actor(s)
Eelman 2040-2065 George O'Connor
2100-2116 Martin Jameson (2100-2106)
Harold Baker (2112-2116)
Flyman 2041-2077 William Moore (2041-2047)
Jack Derson (2048-2077)
2107-2116 Christopher Moore
Timo/Flylow/New Flyman 2043-2079 Jim Drake
2113-2116 Thomas Drake
Lukas/Spainman 2043-2079 James Willis (2043-2055)
Michael Clooney (2057-2065)
George Cameron (2077-2079)
2107-2116 Carlos Rodriges
Jan/Snowdragon 2043-2079 Sean Carry (2043-2047)
William McDavis (2051-2079)
2109-2116 Elton Spiner
Soul Eater 2057-2065 Colin Morgan
Eagleman 2060 Austin Shaw
Captain Future 2067-2118 James Niesen (2067-2069)
Ernst Nicholson (2071)
Chang Suei (2075)
Pierce Jackman (2115-2118)
Commander Past 2067-2119 Julio Cesar (2067-2075)
Hugh Robins (2115-2119)
Mr. Present 2067-2120 Maximilian Krüger (2067-2071)
Kyle Gordon (2075)
Quentin Jones (2115-2120)

List of filmsEdit

Title Year Actor(s) Director
Eelman - The Motion Picture 2040 George O'Connor (Eelman) Alex Medtlek
Flyman 2041 William Moore (Flyman) Sergej Gerbatschov
School's Club 2043 James Willis (Lukas)
Jim Drake (Timo)
Sean Carry (Jan)
Spainman 2044 James Willis (Lukas/Spainman)
Flyman II - Flylow 2046 William Moore (Flyman)
Jim Drake (Timo/Flylow)
School's Club II - Snowdragon 2047 James Willis (Spainman)
William Moore (Flyman)
Jim Drake (Flylow)
Sean Carry (Jan/Snowdragon)
Eelman II - Return of Calamari 2048 George O'Connor (Eelman)
Jack Derson (Flyman)
Alex Medtlek
Heroes League Episode I 2051 George O'Connor (Eelman)
Jack Derson (Flyman)
Jim Drake (Flylow)
James Willis (Spainman)
William McDavis (Snowdragon)
Heroes League Episode II 2053
Heroes League Episode III 2055
Spainman II - Soul Eater 2057 Michael Clooney (Spainman)
Colin Morgan (Soul Eater)
Eagleman 2060 Austin Shaw (Eagleman) Fernandes Gomez
Heroes League Episode IV 2063 George O'Connor (Eelman)
Jack Derson (Flyman)
Jim Drake (Flylow)
Michael Clooney (Spainman)
William McDavis (Snowdragon)
Colin Morgan (Soul Eater)
Heroes League Episode V 2064
Heroes League Episode VI 2065
TimeTeam 2067 James Niesen (Captain Future)
Julio Cesar (Commander Past)
Maximilian Krüger (Mr. Present)
Liam Tse
TimeTeam 2 2069
TimeTeam 3 2071 Ernst Nicholsen (Captain Future)
Julio Cesar (Commander Past)
Maximilian Krüger (Mr. Present)
TimeTeam Forever 2075 Chang Suei (Captain Future)
Julio Cesar (Commander Past)
Kyle Gordon (Mr. Present)
Heroes League Episode VII 2077 Jack Derson (Flyman)
Jim Drake (Flylow/New Flyman)
George Cameron (Spainman)
William McDavis (Snowdragon)
James Burton
Heroes League Episode VIII 2078 Jim Drake (New Flyman)
George Cameron (Spainman)
William McDavis (Snowdragon)
Heroes League Episode IX 2079
First official reboot
Eelman 2100 Martin Jameson (Eelman) James Medtlek
Eelman 2 2103
Eelman 3 2106
Flyman 2107 Christopher Moore (Flyman) Christian Napier
Spainman 2109 Carlos Rodriges (Spainman)
Flyman 2 2111 Christopher Moore (Flyman)
Elton Spiner (Snowdragon)
Heroes League 2112 Harold Baker (Eelman)
Christopher Moore (Flyman)
Elton Spiner (Snowdragon)
Carlos Rodriges (Spainman)
Flyman 3 2113 Christopher Moore (Flyman)
Elton Spiner (Snowdragon)
Thomas Drake (Flylow)
TimeTeam 5 2115 Pierce Jackman (Captain Future)
Hugh Robins (Commander Past)
Quentin Jones (Mr. Present)
Carl Hamilton
Heroes League 2 2116 Harold Baker (Eelman)
Christopher Moore (Flyman)
Elton Spiner (Snowdragon)
Carlos Rodriges (Spainman)
Thomas Drake (Flylow)
Harry Medtlek
TimeTeam Origins - Captain Future 2118 Pierce Jackman (Captain Future) Josh Kilmer
TimeTeam Origins - Commander Past 2119 Hugh Robins (Commander Past)
TimeTeam Origins - Mr. Present 2120 Quentin Jones (Mr. Present)
TimeTeam 6 - The Wrath of BlackKnight 2122 Pierce Jackman (Captain Future)
Hugh Robins (Commander Past)
Quentin Jones (Mr. Present)
TimeTeam 7 - The Search for Mr. Present 2124
TimeTeam 8 - The Voyage to the Hometime 2126
TimeTeam 9 - The Final Frontier 2128
TimeTeam 10 - The Undiscovered Time 2130
TimeTeam Generations 2150 Pierce Jackman (Captain Future)
??? (Captain War)
??? (Lieutenand Commander D-8)
??? (Admiral Antique)
??? (Commander Stone)
??? (Lieutenant Medival)
??? (Lieutenand Commander Fancer)
??? (Lieutenand Vilson)
Jonathan Darwin
TimeTeam - First Contact 2152 ??? (Captain War)
??? (Lieutenand Commander D-8)
??? (Admiral Antique)
??? (Commander Stone)
??? (Lieutenant Medival)
??? (Lieutenand Commander Fancer)
??? (Lieutenand Vilson)
TimeTeam - Nemesis 2154
TimeTeam - Insurrection 2156
TimeTeam Into Darkness 2158
Second official reboot (Movies completely replaced by TV shows, so there's no visual change in this page)
TimeTeam - The Dark Age 2168 ??? (Captain Edson)
??? (Mr. Hayden)
??? (Mr. Pike)
Michael Quintin
The Dark Age Returns 2171
The Dark Rising 2174
Return to Original Series (Explained through Time Travel via the 3rd TimeTeam)
SSDT - The Motion Picture 2200 ??? (Agent Harris)
??? (Agent Rikard)
??? (Agent Specs)
??? (Agent Rall)
George Medtlek
SSDT 2.0 2202
SSDT - The Last Fight 2204
SSDT Legacy 2207 Haiyoun Tekei